Use this link to search all EBSCOHost packages listed below.
Academic Search CompleteThis link opens in a new windowComprehensive scholarly, multidisciplinary full text database.Database Help
Applied Science and Technology SourceThis link opens in a new windowThis database offers a diverse array of full-text and indexed content covering the full spectrum of the applied sciences and computing disciplines — from acoustics to aeronautics, neural networks to nuclear engineering.Database Help
Business Source CompleteThis link opens in a new windowBusiness Source Complete is the world's definitive scholarly business database, providing the leading collection of bibliographic and full text content. As part of the comprehensive coverage offered by this database, indexing and abstracts for the most important scholarly business journals back as far as 1886 are included. In addition, searchable cited references are provided for more than 1,300 journals.
Database Help
Environment CompleteThis link opens in a new windowScholarly information and reports on environmental science topicsDatabase Help
GreenFileThis link opens in a new windowGreenFILE offers a unique perspective on the positive and negative ways humans affect the ecology. Drawing on the connection between the environment and disciplines such as agriculture, education, law, health and technology.Database Help
Military & Government CollectionThis link opens in a new windowDesigned to offer current news pertaining to all branches of the military and government, this database offers a thorough collection of periodicals, academic journals, and other content pertinent to the increasing needs of those sites. The Military & Government Collection provides cover-to-cover full text for nearly 300 journals and periodicals and indexing and abstracts for more than 400 titles.Database Help
Points of View Reference CenterThis link opens in a new windowContains many core topics, each with an overview (objective background / description), point (argument), and counterpoint (opposing argument).Database Help
Regional Business NewsThis link opens in a new windowProvides full-text articles from regional business journals, newspapers and newswires from all areas in the U.S.Database Help
The EBSCOhost platform host all subscription journal and ebook packages hosted by EBSCO. Use arrows on the tutorial below for instructions on using the EBSCOhost platform. For help using eBooks through EBSCOhost, see the EBSCOhost Ebooks tutorial.
